Is Starburst Fruit Chews All Pink Strawberry Oat Free?

Description
Soft, chewy fruit-flavored candies present an intensely sweet strawberry profile with a dense, slightly sticky texture; consumers commonly use them for snacking, sharing, party favors, or adding to treat mixes. Reviewers note consistent color and flavor, nostalgic appeal, and occasional comments about high sweetness and stickiness during warm storage conditions.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy fruit-flavored candies present an intensely sweet strawberry profile with a dense, slightly sticky texture; consumers commonly use them for snacking, sharing, party favors, or adding to treat mixes. Reviewers note consistent color and flavor, nostalgic appeal, and occasional comments about high sweetness and stickiness during warm storage conditions.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil; Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color (Red 40).
Check Starburst Fruit Chews All Pink Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Fruit Chews All Pink Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


