Is Starburst Fruit Chews All Pink Strawberry Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, chewy fruit-flavored candies present an intensely sweet strawberry profile with a dense, slightly sticky texture; consumers commonly use them for snacking, sharing, party favors, or adding to treat mixes. Reviewers note consistent color and flavor, nostalgic appeal, and occasional comments about high sweetness and stickiness during warm storage conditions.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy fruit-flavored candies present an intensely sweet strawberry profile with a dense, slightly sticky texture; consumers commonly use them for snacking, sharing, party favors, or adding to treat mixes. Reviewers note consistent color and flavor, nostalgic appeal, and occasional comments about high sweetness and stickiness during warm storage conditions.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil; Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color (Red 40).
Check Starburst Fruit Chews All Pink Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Fruit Chews All Pink Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


