Is Starburst Fruit Chews Strawberry 138g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Fat, Acid (Citric Acid), Strawberry Juice Concentrate (0.48%)**, Modified Starch, Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Colour (Beetroot Red), **Equivalent to 4.4% Fruit Juice
Check Starburst Fruit Chews Strawberry 138g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Fruit Chews Strawberry 138g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


