Is Starburst Fruit Gum 24 Mini Pellets Small Pack Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Sweeteners Xylitol, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Gum Base, Thickener Gum Arabic, Humectant Glycerol, Flavourings, Emulsifier Soybean Lecithin, Acids Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Colour E172, Glazing Agent Carnauba Wax, Antioxidant Bha, Colours E100, E133
Check Starburst Fruit Gum 24 Mini Pellets Small Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Fruit Gum 24 Mini Pellets Small Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum
Where to buy
Starburst Fruit Gum 24 Mini Pellets Small Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


