Is Starburst Fruity Mixies Chewing Gum Sugar Free Bottle 100 Pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant glycerol
humectant glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners Xylitol, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Gum Base, Thickener Gum Arabic, Flavourings, Humectant Glycerol, Emulsifier Soybean Lecithin, Acids Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Colour E172, Glazing Agent Carnauba Wax, Antioxidant BHA, Colours E100, E133
Check Starburst Fruity Mixies Chewing Gum Sugar Free Bottle 100 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Fruity Mixies Chewing Gum Sugar Free Bottle 100 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
5 Gum, Sugar Free Peppermint Cobalt Chewing Gum, 15 sticks
Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint Mega Pack - 35 Count
Where to buy
Starburst Fruity Mixies Chewing Gum Sugar Free Bottle 100 Pieces is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


