Is Starburst Gelatin Blue Raspberry 6 Count - 3.94 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Bright blue raspberry flavor delivers a sweet, fruity taste; the gel has a smooth, slightly firm texture that holds shape yet yields easily. Packaged as six single-serve cups, consumers report convenience for snacks, lunchboxes, and parties, noting consistent flavor, portable sizing, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and texture variation.

Description
Bright blue raspberry flavor delivers a sweet, fruity taste; the gel has a smooth, slightly firm texture that holds shape yet yields easily. Packaged as six single-serve cups, consumers report convenience for snacks, lunchboxes, and parties, noting consistent flavor, portable sizing, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and texture variation.
Ingredients
sugar, gelatin, contains 2% or less of the following: fumaric acid, sodium citrate, natural and artificial flavors, malic acid, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, blue 1
Check Starburst Gelatin Blue Raspberry 6 Count - 3.94 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Gelatin Blue Raspberry 6 Count - 3.94 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Snack · Piece


