Is Starburst Gelatin - Cherry 6 Serve - 3.94 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatin, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Fumaric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40.
Check Starburst Gelatin - Cherry 6 Serve - 3.94 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Gelatin - Cherry 6 Serve - 3.94 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Where to buy
Starburst Gelatin - Cherry 6 Serve - 3.94 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Powder


