Is Starburst Goodies Gummies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ALLULOSE, SUGAR, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (APPLE, CHERRY, LEMON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY), WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, PECTIN, LESS THAN 2% OF: MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, BETA CAROTENE, PURPLE CARROT JUICE, CARNAUBA WAX
Check Starburst Goodies Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Goodies Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


