Is Starburst Jelly Sweets Mixed Berries bag 170g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat glucose syrup
- wheat starch
wheat glucose syrup
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Water, Thickener (Wheat Starch), Gelling Agents (Gelatine), Humectant, Food Acid, Flavour, Apple Juice Concentrate, Colours, Glazing Agent
Check Starburst Jelly Sweets Mixed Berries bag 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Jelly Sweets Mixed Berries bag 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Bonne Maman Preserves Mixed Berries -- 13 oz
MIXED BERRIES ICELANDIC STYLE CREAM-SKYR STRAINED WHOLE-MILK YOGURT, MIXED BERRIES
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal (2-20 Ounce) 40 Ounce 2 Pack Bag
Great Value Electrolyte Vitamin Enhanced Mixed Berries Drink Mix
Where to buy
Starburst Jelly Sweets Mixed Berries bag 170g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


