Is STARBURST® Minis Original 125g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Acid Citric Acid, Concentrated Fruit Juices 1,4% Apple, Orange, Blackcurrant, Strawberry, Lime, Lemon, Dextrin, Modified Starch, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Emulsifier Lecithin, Concentrates Radish, Sweet Potato, Carthamus, Colours Anthocyanins, Beta-carotene, Vegetable Carbon, Equivalent To 11,5% Fruit Juice
Check STARBURST® Minis Original 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STARBURST® Minis Original 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
STARBURST® Minis Original 125g is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


