Is Starburst Minis Original Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, Apple Juice From Concentrate), Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Shellac, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Carnauba Wax, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf.
Check Starburst Minis Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Minis Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


