Is Starburst Original Drink Mixes Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY: CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, ASPARTAME†, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, RED 40. CHERRY: CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, ASPARTAME†, MALIC ACID, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40, BLUE 1. LEMON: CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASPARTAME†, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6. ORANGE: CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASPARTAME†, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 6, RED 40.

Check Starburst Original Drink Mixes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go