Is Starburst Original Fruit Chew Share Size Candy Oat Free?

Description
Soft, chewy fruit-flavored squares deliver bright, sweet tastes like strawberry, cherry, orange, and lemon; texture is pliable and tender when bitten. Often purchased for parties, movie nights, or workplace sharing, pieces come individually wrapped for convenience. Reviewers commonly cite consistent flavor, portability, and nostalgic appeal, with occasional notes on sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- natural and artificial flavors
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy fruit-flavored squares deliver bright, sweet tastes like strawberry, cherry, orange, and lemon; texture is pliable and tender when bitten. Often purchased for parties, movie nights, or workplace sharing, pieces come individually wrapped for convenience. Reviewers commonly cite consistent flavor, portability, and nostalgic appeal, with occasional notes on sweetness.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Apple, Lemon, Strawberry, Orange, Cherry), Less Than 2% - Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Coloring (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1)
Check Starburst Original Fruit Chew Share Size Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Original Fruit Chew Share Size Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Starburst Original Fruit Chew Share Size Candy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


