Is Starburst Original Fruit Chews Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn syrup, sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, less than 2% of: citric acid, dextrin, gelatin, apple juice concentrate, modified corn starch, natural and artificial flavors, colors (red 40, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 1), confectioner's glaze, carnauba wax.
Check Starburst Original Fruit Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Original Fruit Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDessert


