Is Starburst Original Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, Apple Juice From Concentrate), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Brilliant Blue Fcf.
Check Starburst Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


