Is Starburst Strawberry Fruit Chews Sweets Pouch Bag Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Fat, Acid Citric Acid, Strawberry Juice Concentrate (0.48%)*, Modified Starch, Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Emulsifier Lecithin, Colour Beetroot Red, *Equivalent to 4% Fruit Juice
Check Starburst Strawberry Fruit Chews Sweets Pouch Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Strawberry Fruit Chews Sweets Pouch Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Starburst Strawberry Fruit Chews Sweets Pouch Bag is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


