Is STARBURST, SWEET & SOUR MIX JELLYBEANS, SWEET STRAWBERRY, SWEET ORANGE, SWEET GREEN APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, SOUR LEMON, SOUR BLUE RASPBERRY, SWEET STRAWBERRY, SWEET ORANGE, SWEET GREEN APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, SOUR LEMON, SOUR BLUE RASPBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE OF: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, ACACIA, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), CARNAUBA WAX, MINERAL OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check STARBURST, SWEET & SOUR MIX JELLYBEANS, SWEET STRAWBERRY, SWEET ORANGE, SWEET GREEN APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, SOUR LEMON, SOUR BLUE RASPBERRY, SWEET STRAWBERRY, SWEET ORANGE, SWEET GREEN APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, SOUR LEMON, SOUR BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STARBURST, SWEET & SOUR MIX JELLYBEANS, SWEET STRAWBERRY, SWEET ORANGE, SWEET GREEN APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, SOUR LEMON, SOUR BLUE RASPBERRY, SWEET STRAWBERRY, SWEET ORANGE, SWEET GREEN APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, SOUR LEMON, SOUR BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Pouch


