Is STARBURST, SWEET & SOUR MIX JELLYBEANS, SWEET STRAWBERRY, SWEET ORANGE, SWEET GREEN APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, SOUR LEMON, SOUR BLUE RASPBERRY, SWEET STRAWBERRY, SWEET ORANGE, SWEET GREEN APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, SOUR LEMON, SOUR BLUE RASPBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MADE OF: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, ACACIA, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), CARNAUBA WAX, MINERAL OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check STARBURST, SWEET & SOUR MIX JELLYBEANS, SWEET STRAWBERRY, SWEET ORANGE, SWEET GREEN APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, SOUR LEMON, SOUR BLUE RASPBERRY, SWEET STRAWBERRY, SWEET ORANGE, SWEET GREEN APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, SOUR LEMON, SOUR BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go