Is Starburst Swirlers Chewy Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF. CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, COLOR ADDED.
Check Starburst Swirlers Chewy Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Swirlers Chewy Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Stick


