Is Starburst Tropical Sunset Fruit Chews Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, PECTIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORS (YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1)

Check Starburst Tropical Sunset Fruit Chews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go