Is Starburst Very Berry Fruit Chews Treat Bag 141g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Fat, Acid Citric Acid, Concentrated Fruit Juices 0,5% (Apple, Strawberry, Blueberry, Cranberry, Raspberry), Acid Malic Acid, Modified Starch, Dextrin, Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier Lecithin, Colour Beetroot Red, Equivalent To 4% Fruit Juice
Check Starburst Very Berry Fruit Chews Treat Bag 141g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Very Berry Fruit Chews Treat Bag 141g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Where to buy
Starburst Very Berry Fruit Chews Treat Bag 141g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


