Is Starburst Watermelon, Cherry, Strawberry, & Fruit Punch Mini Fruit Chews, Watermelon, Cherry, Strawberry, & Fruit Punch Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • monoand diglycerides

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MADE OF: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (RED 40, BLUE 1), CARNAUBA WAX.

Check Starburst Watermelon, Cherry, Strawberry, & Fruit Punch Mini Fruit Chews, Watermelon, Cherry, Strawberry, & Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go