Is Starbust Fave Red Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucose syrup, sugar, palm fat, acids (citric acid, malic acid), concentrated fruit juices 0,5% (apple, strawberry, cherry, raspberry), modified starch, dextrin, maltodextrin, flavourings, emulsifier lecithin, colours (anthocyanins, beetroot red),

Check Starbust Fave Red against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go