Is Stark Bananica Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring agent
coloring agent
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Cocoa Mass, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Gelling Agent (agar), Acid (citric Acid), Egg White Powder, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Natural Banana Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Coloring Agent (safflower Extract). Contains Egg, Soy. May contain Peanuts, Nuts, Wheat, Sesame and Milk.
Check Stark Bananica against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stark Bananica in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


