Is Stark Bananica Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Cocoa Mass, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Gelling Agent (agar), Acid (citric Acid), Egg White Powder, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Natural Banana Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Coloring Agent (safflower Extract). Contains Egg, Soy. May contain Peanuts, Nuts, Wheat, Sesame and Milk.
Check Stark Bananica against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stark Bananica in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


