Is Starkist Chicken Creations Premium White Chicken in Sauce, Teriyaki Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chicken (white chicken meat, water, modified food starch (corn), salt, sodium phosphate), teriyaki sauce (water, sunflower oil, sugar, dextrose, dehydrated soy sauce (wheat, soy), maltodextrin, salt, modified food starch (corn), dehydrated garlic, natural flavors (including pineapple), yeast extract, ground ginger, dehydrated onion, xanthan gum, citric acid, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate)
Check Starkist Chicken Creations Premium White Chicken in Sauce, Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starkist Chicken Creations Premium White Chicken in Sauce, Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Where to buy
Starkist Chicken Creations Premium White Chicken in Sauce, Teriyaki is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


