Is StarKist Chunk Light Tuna in Water - 2.6 oz Pouch (8-Pack) Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild, flaky fish with a moist, chunky texture, often eaten cold or warmed and mixed into salads, sandwiches, casseroles, pastas, wraps, or enjoyed on crackers. Reviewers often note its convenience and portability, consistent texture and straightforward taste; occasional comments mention small pouch size and variable flake size between packs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt.

Check StarKist Chunk Light Tuna in Water - 2.6 oz Pouch (8-Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

StarKist Chunk Light Tuna in Water - 2.6 oz Pouch (8-Pack) is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith'sWalmartWegmans

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go