Is StarKist Gourmet Choice Tuna Fillet Albacore Solid White in Water - 4.5 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Meat, Tuna, Water, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate

Check StarKist Gourmet Choice Tuna Fillet Albacore Solid White in Water - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

StarKist Gourmet Choice Tuna Fillet Albacore Solid White in Water - 4.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BWalmartGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepSnacking