Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is StarKist Gourmet Selects Tuscan Style Tomato Sauce Sardines Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sardines, Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Tomato Paste, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Garlic, Onion, Canola Oil, Black Pepper, Basil, Parsley, Crushed Red Chili Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Roasted Garlic, Natural Flavors

Check StarKist Gourmet Selects Tuscan Style Tomato Sauce Sardines against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

StarKist Gourmet Selects Tuscan Style Tomato Sauce Sardines is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleAmazon

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingLunch
Wheat Free? StarKist Gourmet Selects Tuscan Style Tomato Sauce Sardines | Spoonful