Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is StarKist Gourmet Selects Tuscan Style Tomato Sauce Sardines Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sardines, Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Tomato Paste, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Garlic, Onion, Canola Oil, Black Pepper, Basil, Parsley, Crushed Red Chili Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Roasted Garlic, Natural Flavors

Check StarKist Gourmet Selects Tuscan Style Tomato Sauce Sardines against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

StarKist Gourmet Selects Tuscan Style Tomato Sauce Sardines is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleAmazon

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingLunch
Dairy Free? StarKist Gourmet Selects Tuscan Style Tomato Sauce Sardines | Spoonful