Is Starkist Lemon Pepper Tuna Creations, Lemon Pepper Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIGHT TUNA, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE BROTH, SALT, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, LEMON PUREE, LEMON JUICE, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC (COLOR).

Check Starkist Lemon Pepper Tuna Creations, Lemon Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
CitrusSavoryPeppery
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go