Is StarKist Lunch To-Go Chunk Light Mix Your Own Tuna Salad - (Pack of 5) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna: light tuna, water, vegetable broth, salt. Crackers: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, ferrous fumarate, niacin, riboflavin, thiamin, folic acid), vegetable oil, sugar, contains 2% or less: leavening (ammonium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate, sodium bicarbonate), salt, malt extract, soy lecithin. Reduced calorie mayonnaise: water, soybean oil, modified cornstarch, egg, sugar, salt, citric acid, acetic acid, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, onion powder, xanthan gum, mustard oleoresin, vitamin E, garlic powder, EDTA, beta-carotene (for color). Sweet relish: cucumbers, granulated sugar, distilled vinegar, salt, xanthan gum, green color (red cabbage extract for color), turmeric (for color), glycerine for color, less than 1/10 of 1% sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (preservatives), and natural flavorings.
Check StarKist Lunch To-Go Chunk Light Mix Your Own Tuna Salad - (Pack of 5) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open StarKist Lunch To-Go Chunk Light Mix Your Own Tuna Salad - (Pack of 5) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Where to buy
StarKist Lunch To-Go Chunk Light Mix Your Own Tuna Salad - (Pack of 5) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Spreadable


