Is StarKist Selects Very Low Sodium Chunk White Albacore Tuna in Water, 4.5 oz Can Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Meat Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth, White Meat Tuna, Vegetable Broth
Check StarKist Selects Very Low Sodium Chunk White Albacore Tuna in Water, 4.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open StarKist Selects Very Low Sodium Chunk White Albacore Tuna in Water, 4.5 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
StarKist Selects Very Low Sodium Chunk White Albacore Tuna in Water, 4.5 oz Can is available at 8 retailers
H-E-BKrogerSafewayHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsAmazon
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepLunch


