Is StarKist Solid White Albacore Tuna in Vegetable Oil, 12 Ounce Can Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Tuna, Soybean Oil, Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt, Pyrophosphate

Check StarKist Solid White Albacore Tuna in Vegetable Oil, 12 Ounce Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

StarKist Solid White Albacore Tuna in Vegetable Oil, 12 Ounce Can is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go