Is StarKist® Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water - 12 oz Can (24-Pack) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt, Pyrophosphate

Check StarKist® Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water - 12 oz Can (24-Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

StarKist® Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water - 12 oz Can (24-Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go