Is StarKist Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water, 5 Ounce Can Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt, Pyrophosphate, White Tuna, Pyrophosphate
Check StarKist Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water, 5 Ounce Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open StarKist Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water, 5 Ounce Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
StarKist Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water, 5 Ounce Can is available at 15 retailers
H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketThe Fresh GrocerIGAWalgreensAmazon
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSaladMeal Prep


