Is StarKist® Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water - (6) 66.5 oz Can Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt, Pyrophosphate
Check StarKist® Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water - (6) 66.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open StarKist® Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water - (6) 66.5 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
StarKist® Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water - (6) 66.5 oz Can is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepLunch


