Is StarKist Tuna Albacore Solid White in Water Low Sodium - 5 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt.

Check StarKist Tuna Albacore Solid White in Water Low Sodium - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

StarKist Tuna Albacore Solid White in Water Low Sodium - 5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-Osco

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go