Is StarKist Tuna Creations, Lemon Pepper (2.6 oz.,10 pk.) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth, Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Black Pepper, Natural Flavor (Including Spice Extractives And Lemon Oil), Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check StarKist Tuna Creations, Lemon Pepper (2.6 oz.,10 pk.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open StarKist Tuna Creations, Lemon Pepper (2.6 oz.,10 pk.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
StarKist Reduced Sodium Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6 oz
Where to buy
StarKist Tuna Creations, Lemon Pepper (2.6 oz.,10 pk.) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


