Is StarKist Tuna Creations Variety Pack - 2.6 oz Pouch (Pack of 4) (Packaging May Vary) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Tuna, Water, Sunflower Oil, Buttermilk Solids, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Vinegar, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Titanium Dioxide, Acetic Acid,|lemon Pepper: Light Tuna, Vegetable Broth, Citric Acid, Black Pepper, Mono-dl-and Triglycerides, Natural Lemon Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 80, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Extractives Of Turmeric (Color), Sweet & Spicy: Light Tuna, White Vinegar, Tomatoes, Red Bell Pepper, Chili Powder, Garlic, Onion, Soy Flour, Corn Syrup, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (As ), Extractives, Paprika,|hickory Smoked: Light Tuna, Natural Smoke Flavoring

Check StarKist Tuna Creations Variety Pack - 2.6 oz Pouch (Pack of 4) (Packaging May Vary) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

StarKist Tuna Creations Variety Pack - 2.6 oz Pouch (Pack of 4) (Packaging May Vary) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicyCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch