Is STARLIGHT MINTS CANDY, STARLIGHT MINTS Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Fd&c Red 40, Natural Peppermint Oil, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Milk, Egg, Wheat, Soy, Peanut And Tree Nut
Check STARLIGHT MINTS CANDY, STARLIGHT MINTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STARLIGHT MINTS CANDY, STARLIGHT MINTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
STARLIGHT MINTS CANDY, STARLIGHT MINTS is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


