Is Starport Foods Classic Wok Sauce, 1/2 gallon (NET WT4.8 lb, 76 oz) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
- lactic acid
disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Beet Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soy Beans, Salt And Caramel Color), Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Roasted Sesame Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Shiitake Mushroom Powder, Lactic Acid, Spices, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate, Xanthan Gum And Less Than 1/10Th Of 1% Sodium Benzoate (A )
Check Starport Foods Classic Wok Sauce, 1/2 gallon (NET WT4.8 lb, 76 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starport Foods Classic Wok Sauce, 1/2 gallon (NET WT4.8 lb, 76 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Starport Foods Classic Wok Sauce, 1/2 gallon (NET WT4.8 lb, 76 oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


