Is Starport Foods General Kung Pao Sauce - Gluten Free, 1/2 gallon (NET WT 4.7 lb, 75 oz) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Sherry Cooking Wine (Sulfur Dioxide), Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic Puree, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Garlic Extractives, Crushed Red Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Less Than 1/10Th Of 1% Sodium Benzoate (A )
Check Starport Foods General Kung Pao Sauce - Gluten Free, 1/2 gallon (NET WT 4.7 lb, 75 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starport Foods General Kung Pao Sauce - Gluten Free, 1/2 gallon (NET WT 4.7 lb, 75 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Starport Foods General Kung Pao Sauce - Gluten Free, 1/2 gallon (NET WT 4.7 lb, 75 oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


