Is Starport Foods Jamaican Jerk Sauce - Gluten Free, 1 gallon (NET WT 8.7 lb, 139 oz) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Cilantro Oil, Natural Flavors, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Disodium Guanylate And Disodium Inosinate, Less Than 1/10Th Of 1% Sodium Benzoate (A )
Check Starport Foods Jamaican Jerk Sauce - Gluten Free, 1 gallon (NET WT 8.7 lb, 139 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starport Foods Jamaican Jerk Sauce - Gluten Free, 1 gallon (NET WT 8.7 lb, 139 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Starport Foods Jamaican Jerk Sauce - Gluten Free, 1 gallon (NET WT 8.7 lb, 139 oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


