Is Starry Lemon Lime Soda Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A bright lemon lime soft drink offering sharp citrus flavor and lively carbonation; mouthfeel is crisp with persistent effervescence. Commonly served chilled, used as a standalone refreshment, party beverage, or mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Customer reviews often note strong citrus taste, consistent fizz, and convenient packaging. Widely found locally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CABBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM DESODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check Starry Lemon Lime Soda against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starry Lemon Lime Soda is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go