No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Stars+Honey Dark Chocolate Coconut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Almonds, Tapioca Fiber, Pea Protein, Collagen, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Alkalized Cocoa, Pea Protein Crisps (pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Coconut, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Cocoa Butter, Allulose, Oat Fiber, Natural Flavor, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Rosemary Extract, Vitamin E Contains Almonds.

Check Stars+Honey Dark Chocolate Coconut against your own diets in the app.

Tree Nut Free? Stars+Honey Dark Chocolate Coconut | Spoonful