Is Stars+Honey Dark Chocolate Coconut Vegan?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Almonds, Tapioca Fiber, Pea Protein, Collagen, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Alkalized Cocoa, Pea Protein Crisps (pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Coconut, Sunflower Lecithin), Organic Cocoa Butter, Allulose, Oat Fiber, Natural Flavor, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Rosemary Extract, Vitamin E Contains Almonds.
Check Stars+Honey Dark Chocolate Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stars+Honey Dark Chocolate Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

