Is STARS & STRIPES STARKISS FROZEN TREAT, CHERRY, WATERMELON AND BLUE RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- artificial and natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATERMELON FLAVORING (PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, WATER, POLYSORBATE 80), CITRIC ACID, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, KARAYA GUM, PECTIN, RED 40, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check STARS & STRIPES STARKISS FROZEN TREAT, CHERRY, WATERMELON AND BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STARS & STRIPES STARKISS FROZEN TREAT, CHERRY, WATERMELON AND BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


