Is Starwest Botanicals Organic Essiac Tea Blend -- 1 lb Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Burdock Root, Organic Cheep Sorrel, Organic (Turkey), Rhubarb Root,Organic Slippery Elm Bark

Check Starwest Botanicals Organic Essiac Tea Blend -- 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starwest Botanicals Organic Essiac Tea Blend -- 1 lb is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
EarthyTart
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking