Is Starwest Botanicals Organic Green Power Blend -- 1 lb Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ginkgo leaf
ginkgo leaf
Dietitian noteGinkgo nuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
barley grass organic, wheat grass organic, spirulina organic, spinach organic, alfalfa leaf organic, kelp organic, dulse organic, oranges peel organic, barley grass juice, beets juice organic, dandelion leaf organic, lemons peel organic, ginkgo leaf, organic, and, wheat grass juice organic
Check Starwest Botanicals Organic Green Power Blend -- 1 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starwest Botanicals Organic Green Power Blend -- 1 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Starwest Botanicals Organic Green Power Blend -- 1 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


